8958 MERIT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8958 MERIT CT
TAX MAP
112/34A 7/ 12/ /
Acct#
35831
Owner
TURMAN CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$604,100
Building Count
1
Model
DUVAL
Legal Description
LOT 12 BLK 7 SEC 3
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$437,100$167,000$604,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTURMAN CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address8958 MERIT CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4304
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 201806280046850/
Sale Date06/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCABE DOUGLAS$299,000201301080002694/01/08/2013
SALGADO MARCO AND CARROLL$450,000200508030131066/08/03/2005
JOHNSTON WALLACE D SR AND CONNIE B$96,5001199/42901/03/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,007
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14814
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$167,000$560,300
2024$356,100$167,000$523,100
2023$332,700$162,000$494,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/34A 7/ 12/ / Location : 8958 MERIT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps