8657 SIGNAL HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8657 SIGNAL HILL RD
TAX MAP
100/21 00/ 1/ /
Acct#
27830
Total Market Value
$688,100
Building Count
1
Model
ELMWOOD III
Legal Description
LOT 1
Legal Description
CARTER BARON ESTATES
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$457,100$231,000$688,100

Owner of Record
Sale Price$399,990
Book & Page 200312010219372/
Sale Date12/01/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
Sale PriceBook & PageSale Date
$95,000200207240094379/07/24/2002
$0200207240094377/07/24/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,781
Building Percent Good: 78
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Oak
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12297
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$231,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,200$231,000$655,200
2024$395,600$231,000$626,600
2023$393,800$224,500$618,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/21 00/ 1/ / Location : 8657 SIGNAL HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps