10148 WILLA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10148 WILLA LN
TAX MAP
089/02 00/ 2/ /
Acct#
24042
Owner
HANKS-GRAVES ROBERTA A
Total Market Value
$754,400
Building Count
1
Model
TESS
Legal Description
LOT 2
Legal Description
GRANT AVE PROPERTY
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$534,400$220,000$754,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHANKS-GRAVES ROBERTA A
Co-Owner
Address10148 WILLA LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6123
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 201301030001049/
Sale Date01/03/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STONE FINANCING LLC$450,000201301030001048/01/03/2013
JOHNSON JEFFREY A AND MELISA M$315,000201007120059612/07/12/2010
HOUN RIN AND EAN THOUCH AND EAN SOKHEA$0201007120059611/07/12/2010
HOUN RIN AND EAN THOUCH AND EAN SOKHEA$0200501280015072/01/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,304
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)46095
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$220,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FN11FENCE  0.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,200$220,000$716,200
2024$463,500$220,000$683,500
2023$441,700$214,000$655,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/02 00/ 2/ / Location : 10148 WILLA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps