8642 ADRIENNE PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8642 ADRIENNE PL
TAX MAP
111/14 00/ 4/ /
Acct#
35259
Owner
LEE JAMES Y AND LEE JULIA Z
Total Market Value
$578,400
Building Count
1
Model
SUSQUEHANNA
Legal Description
LOT 4
Legal Description
DEER PARK II
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$424,400$154,000$578,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE JAMES Y AND LEE JULIA Z
Co-Owner
Address8642 ADRIENNE PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8452
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 201105120039842/
Sale Date05/12/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$223,651201011170102605/11/17/2010
RAMOS OSMALVIN$322,536200312040222362/12/04/2003
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$825,000200305060081429/05/06/2003
BREEDEN AVENUE LLC$0200208090102870/08/09/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,896
Building Percent Good: 81
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLODP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3360
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,200$154,000$541,200
2024$359,600$154,000$513,600
2023$350,400$145,500$495,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/14 00/ 4/ / Location : 8642 ADRIENNE PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps