8950 ROSEWOOD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8950 ROSEWOOD ST
TAX MAP
112/34A 8/ 1/ /
Acct#
34258
Owner
FERREIRA CONCEICAO S AND MOREIRA ADAO
Total Market Value
$592,800
Building Count
1
Model
DUVAL
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 8 SEC 3
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$425,800$167,000$592,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFERREIRA CONCEICAO S AND MOREIRA ADAO
Co-Owner
Address8950 ROSEWOOD ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4341
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201508130067053/
Sale Date08/13/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERREIRA CONCEICAO S AND PEREIRA LUIS S AND MOREIRA ADAO$369,000200707100080871/07/10/2007
LOVELESS BERNARD EARL AND MEREDITH ANN$292,500200308120147603/08/12/2003
EMORY NORMAN A JR AND ANNE M$160,0002038/92408/27/1993
BROWNING NORMAN JEROME$124,9001410/28109/05/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,007
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10339
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$167,000$549,800
2024$341,100$167,000$508,100
2023$323,300$162,000$485,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/34A 8/ 1/ / Location : 8950 ROSEWOOD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps