8311 GAITHER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8311 GAITHER ST
TAX MAP
112/05 00/ 8311/ /
Acct#
35264
Owner
LEE JOHN AND JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$479,600
Building Count
1
Model
STILSON W/BSMT
Legal Description
UNIT 8311 PH 7 SEC 5
Legal Description
THE CARRIAGE HOUSES AT
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$377,600$102,000$479,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE JOHN AND JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address8311 GAITHER ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3013
Sale Price$352,000
Book & Page 202104230049007/
Sale Date04/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOUNGBAR THOMAS LEE AND FINK-YOUNGBAR SARAH$302,000201710110076840/ 10/11/2017
FISCHER STEPHANIE T TRUSTEE$0201606150045011/06/15/2016
ROBERTSON MICKY A$0200712160162899/05/06/2007
ROBERTSON ROBERT E AND MICKY A$260,725200212160162899/12/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,676
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeGood
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
GradeGood +
Stories:1
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code207
DescriptionCONDO S/L MDL-05  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLOCH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$102,000$433,400
2024$318,400$102,000$420,400
2023$299,000$102,000$401,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/05 00/ 8311/ / Location : 8311 GAITHER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps