8944 ROSEWOOD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8944 ROSEWOOD ST
TAX MAP
112/34A 8/ 9/ /
Acct#
33340
Owner
ZILIOX MICHAEL T AND NIDIA
Total Market Value
$603,200
Building Count
1
Model
DUVAL
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK 8 SEC 3
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$436,200$167,000$603,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZILIOX MICHAEL T AND NIDIA
Co-Owner
Address8944 ROSEWOOD ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4306
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201904150023940/
Sale Date04/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZILIOX MICHAEL T$315,000201208310083733/08/31/2012
SCARPITTI DAVID L JR$264,900200207300097644/07/30/2002
MELLO ROBERT J AND MOLLY A$159,9002569/171305/04/1998
CLOUSE JEFFREY W$145,0001576/154406/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,007
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11142
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,500$167,000$559,500
2024$350,300$167,000$517,300
2023$332,200$162,000$494,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/34A 8/ 9/ / Location : 8944 ROSEWOOD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps