10681 FRANK MARSHALL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10681 FRANK MARSHALL LN
TAX MAP
091/03 00/ E3F/ /
Acct#
31610
Owner
AEROSOLUTIONS GROUP INC
Total Market Value
$460,100
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LEASEHOLD O-2003-04
Legal Description
TERM 10/01/2002 TO
Legal Description
09/30/2042
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,100$96,000$460,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAEROSOLUTIONS GROUP INC
Co-Owner
Address10681 FRANK MARSHALL LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2793
Sale Price$0
Book & Page O-2003-04/
Sale Date10/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 14,000
Building Percent Good: 32
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Hangars/ Maint
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSteel Frm/Trus
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unfinished
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseVACANT LND MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
SPR3DRY14000.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code335
DescriptionLEASHOLD MDL-96  
ZoneIA
NeighborhoodL0B3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25375
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  9.00 UNITS
PARTTRUCK SPACES  1.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,100$102,000$489,100
2024$409,700$108,000$517,700
2023$432,500$114,000$546,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 091/03 00/ E3F/ / Location : 10681 FRANK MARSHALL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps