9073 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9073 PARK AVE
TAX MAP
112/34A 9/ 1/ /
Acct#
27522
Owner
YATES JANET
Total Market Value
$644,100
Building Count
1
Model
DUVAL
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 9 SEC 3
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$477,100$167,000$644,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYATES JANET
Co-Owner
Address9073 PARK AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4317
Sale Price$330,550
Book & Page 201305240053344/
Sale Date05/24/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KERLEY JOHN AND BEVERLY$305,000200905180048059/05/18/2009
MOFFITT JOSEPH V AND RUSNAK NANCY E$158,0002137/93204/18/1994
LAYTON WILLIAM E AND DEANNA J$105,0001383/114205/28/1986
ISDELL GARLAND LEE II$01271/174407/09/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,007
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPVFIREPLACE VENT1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10503
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,000$167,000$596,000
2024$382,400$167,000$549,400
2023$357,200$162,000$519,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/34A 9/ 1/ / Location : 9073 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps