9320 STUART AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9320 STUART AVE
TAX MAP
112/13 22/ 1A/ /
Acct#
30335
Owner
DOYLE LAWRENCE G AND MAPES SYLVIA T
Total Market Value
$908,100
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOT 1A BLK 22
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$690,100$218,000$908,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYLE LAWRENCE G AND MAPES SYLVIA T
Co-Owner
Address9320 STUART AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2555
Sale Price$172,500
Book & Page 201507080054972/
Sale Date07/08/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEVERSTOCK ALLEN B AND WILLIAMS STEPHANIE M TRUSTEES$0201306170061379/06/17/2013
BEVERSTOCK ALLEN B AND WILLIAMS STEPHANIE M$127,500200504280068154/04/28/2005
MALENICK P STEVEN AND CLARA L$0200303060041847/03/06/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,618
Building Percent Good: 94
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverFiberglass Arc
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15105
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,400$218,000$857,400
2024$588,400$218,000$806,400
2023$570,200$211,500$781,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/13 22/ 1A/ / Location : 9320 STUART AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps