10245 GREGORYS GROVE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10245 GREGORYS GROVE CT
TAX MAP
101/86 00/ 5/ /
Acct#
22163
Owner
CHAUDHRY ZAHID A
Total Market Value
$769,900
Building Count
1
Model
BUCHANAN II
Legal Description
LOT 5
Legal Description
GREGORY'S GROVE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$552,900$217,000$769,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAUDHRY ZAHID A
Co-Owner
Address10245 GREGORYS GROVE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8451
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 201601280005478/
Sale Date01/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLY NEEDHAM NICHOLAS JR TRUSTEE$0201201240006311/01/24/2012
KELLY NEEDHAM N JR AND F DENISE$509,180200404260069674/04/26/2004
NVP INC$725,000200305220090226/05/22/2003
GREGORY JOHN AND GREGORY JAMES AND GREGORY GERALD AND DVORAK MARIAM$0200305220090217/05/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,316
Building Percent Good: 79
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14921
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$217,000$730,200
2024$489,300$217,000$706,300
2023$481,500$210,500$692,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/86 00/ 5/ / Location : 10245 GREGORYS GROVE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps