8933 ROLLING RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8933 ROLLING RD
TAX MAP
112/34A 9/ 32/ /
Acct#
31742
Owner
WHITE LANDON AND LYNCH ADDIE
Total Market Value
$615,500
Building Count
1
Model
CUMMINGS
Legal Description
LOT 32 BLK 9 SEC 3
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$448,500$167,000$615,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE LANDON AND LYNCH ADDIE
Co-Owner
Address8933 ROLLING RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4240
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 202509120052364/
Sale Date09/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAHMANI BAHADOR$535,000202307190036872/ 07/19/2023
THEISSEN LAURA JANE AND CHRISTOPHER ANDREW$400,000201906190042265/ 06/19/2019
FRAVEL RICHARD AND LESLIE A$75,3861087/72807/10/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,955
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1008
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11906
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,300$167,000$569,300
2024$358,600$167,000$525,600
2023$319,100$162,000$481,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/34A 9/ 32/ / Location : 8933 ROLLING RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps