9102 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9102 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 32B1/ /
Acct#
19460
Owner
DEFILIPPO THOMAS F AND HEIDI E
Total Market Value
$1,105,400
Building Count
1
Model
CUSTOM 2 STY
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$890,400$215,000$1,105,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFILIPPO THOMAS F AND HEIDI E
Co-Owner
Address9102 STONEWALL RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2556
Sale Price$705,000
Book & Page 201503030016078/
Sale Date03/03/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARTUS FINANCIAL CORPORATION$800,000201411400082789/11/14/2014
FRANKE FREDERICK L AND MARY FRANCES$1,148,735200606140089978/06/14/2006
TRIPLE CROWN HOMES LLC$250,000200412010202029/12/01/2004
MAYVILLE ROBERT LEROY JR AND MELISSA T$0200409070152703/ 09/07/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,358
Building Percent Good: 80
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC0.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT0.00
POOLPOOL800.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodL056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28191
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$215,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$827,200$215,000$1,042,200
2024$764,500$215,000$979,500
2023$743,100$208,500$951,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 32B1/ / Location : 9102 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps