8343 GAITHER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8343 GAITHER ST
TAX MAP
112/05 00/ 8343/ /
Acct#
22085
Owner
JOINER GARY L AND KIRSTEN S
Total Market Value
$523,600
Building Count
1
Model
TILLETT, W/BSMT
Legal Description
UNIT 8343 PH 1 SEC 5
Legal Description
THE CARRIAGE HOUSES AT
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$421,600$102,000$523,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJOINER GARY L AND KIRSTEN S
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1034
MANASSAS, VA 20108-1034
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 200604240062897/
Sale Date04/24/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEAN DONALD RAY AND ERMA SUE$338,800200309290177794/09/29/2003
SMITHERWOOD LLC$0200309250175780/09/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,824
Building Percent Good: 78
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeGood
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
GradeGood +
Stories:1
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code207
DescriptionCONDO S/L MDL-05  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLOCH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$102,000$472,700
2024$354,400$102,000$456,400
2023$352,300$102,000$454,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/05 00/ 8343/ / Location : 8343 GAITHER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps