10370 FALCON POINT WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10370 FALCON POINT WAY
TAX MAP
090/23 00/ 6/ /
Acct#
35860
Owner
NAYLOR LARRY D AND LEATRICE A
Total Market Value
$861,900
Building Count
1
Model
NANTUCKET
Legal Description
LOT 6
Legal Description
HUNTERS CHASE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$645,400$216,500$861,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNAYLOR LARRY D AND LEATRICE A
Co-Owner
Address10370 FALCON POINT WAY
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2799
Sale Price$851,889
Book & Page 200506300107375/
Sale Date06/30/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OAK RIDGE INC$960,884200410260188113/10/26/2004
GODWIN DRIVE ASSOCIATES LLC$0200310220194834/10/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,605
Building Percent Good: 79
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20263
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$216,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,600$216,500$815,100
2024$560,000$216,500$776,500
2023$531,900$210,500$742,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/23 00/ 6/ / Location : 10370 FALCON POINT WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps