10365 FALCON POINT WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10365 FALCON POINT WAY
TAX MAP
090/23 00/ 9/ /
Acct#
19467
Owner
KHAN ARIF MEHMOOD AND TANOLI GULNAZ
Total Market Value
$888,700
Building Count
1
Model
NEW HAVEN
Legal Description
LOT 9
Legal Description
HUNTERS CHASE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$672,200$216,500$888,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKHAN ARIF MEHMOOD AND TANOLI GULNAZ
Co-Owner
Address10365 FALCON POINT WAY
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2799
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201604040023833/
Sale Date04/04/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KHAN ARIF$509,250201504010024722/04/01/2015
WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$975,000201410270077379/10/27/2014
PURKS STEPHEN M AND JOYCE S$695,967200411240199777/11/24/2004
OAK RIDGE INCORPORATED$1,110,000200405060077336/05/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,956
Building Percent Good: 79
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens0

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL408.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14119
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$216,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,900$216,500$841,400
2024$585,600$216,500$802,100
2023$557,200$210,500$767,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/23 00/ 9/ / Location : 10365 FALCON POINT WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps