10306 ALMOND TREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10306 ALMOND TREE CT
TAX MAP
090/24 00/ 1/ /
Acct#
24005
Owner
HARMAN ROBERT LESTER JR
Total Market Value
$735,900
Building Count
1
Model
2 STORY MODEL 330A
Legal Description
LOT 1 SEC 2
Legal Description
CREGGER
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$518,900$217,000$735,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHARMAN ROBERT LESTER JR
Co-Owner
Address10306 ALMOND TREE CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2798
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202007080055311/
Sale Date07/08/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARMAN ROBERT L JR AND KELLY L$677,577200506270104410/06/27/2005
BURGESS CUSTOM BUILDERS INC$379,800200411240199671/11/24/2004
BREVON DEVELOPMENT INC$0200312310235513/12/31/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,532
Building Percent Good: 80
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHDCG21
Geo LocationSOUTH
ConditionGood
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12426
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,700$217,000$698,700
2024$452,900$217,000$669,900
2023$432,100$210,500$642,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/24 00/ 1/ / Location : 10306 ALMOND TREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps