10304 ALMOND TREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10304 ALMOND TREE CT
TAX MAP
090/24 00/ 2/ /
Acct#
22124
Owner
VO ANH V AND NGUYEN HUE T
Total Market Value
$902,400
Building Count
1
Model
NOTTINGHAM
Legal Description
LOT 2 SEC 2
Legal Description
CREGGER
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$685,400$217,000$902,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVO ANH V AND NGUYEN HUE T
Co-Owner
Address10304 ALMOND TREE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2798
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 201610210086876/
Sale Date10/21/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZUCKER HERBERT R AND ODDERSTOL SOON HI LEE$814,545200602010017957/02/01/2006
BURGESS CUSTOM BUILDERS INC$379,800200502180026950/02/18/2005
BREVON DEVELOPMENT INC$0200312310235513/12/31/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,811
Building Percent Good: 83
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHDCG22
Geo LocationSOUTH
ConditionGood
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12440
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,800$217,000$852,800
2024$594,600$217,000$811,600
2023$564,600$210,500$775,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/24 00/ 2/ / Location : 10304 ALMOND TREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps