10305 ALMOND TREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10305 ALMOND TREE CT
TAX MAP
090/24 00/ 7/ /
Acct#
19468
Owner
BALLARD MICHAEL AND ROBERTA
Total Market Value
$784,000
Building Count
1
Model
2 STORY MODEL 330A
Legal Description
LOT 7 SEC 2
Legal Description
CREGGER
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$567,000$217,000$784,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLARD MICHAEL AND ROBERTA
Co-Owner
Address10305 ALMOND TREE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2798
Sale Price$395,094
Book & Page 200902030009220/
Sale Date02/03/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$646,336200810030095497/10/03/2008
GARCIA ISMENIA DEL PILAR$0200801220005824/01/22/2008
GARCIA DANIEL A AND ISMENIA DEL PILAR$725,000200508190141938/08/19/2005
BURGESS CUSTOM BUILDERS INC$379,800200411240199671/11/24/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,511
Building Percent Good: 80
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHDCG21
Geo LocationSOUTH
ConditionGood
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12397
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,200$217,000$743,200
2024$494,600$217,000$711,600
2023$471,700$210,500$682,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/24 00/ 7/ / Location : 10305 ALMOND TREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps