9504 LINCOLN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9504 LINCOLN AVE
TAX MAP
101/87 00/ 22A/ /
Acct#
34059
Owner
BLANKENSHIP BRYAN
Total Market Value
$463,800
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOT 22A
Legal Description
LOCKLEY SUBDIVISION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,800$167,000$463,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANKENSHIP BRYAN
Co-Owner
Address9504 LINCOLN AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5612
Sale Price$271,500
Book & Page 201311180112292/
Sale Date11/18/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WANG JUE$0201106300054076/06/30/2011
WANG JUE$100,000201104270034958/04/27/2011
LOCKLEY JASON A$0201011180103324/11/18/2010
LOCKLEY JOHN$0200404290072351/04/29/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,830
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens0

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12566
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FN3FENCE-6'  380.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$167,000$442,800
2024$258,200$167,000$425,200
2023$252,900$162,000$414,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/87 00/ 22A/ / Location : 9504 LINCOLN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps