8904 BOND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8904 BOND CT
TAX MAP
112/35A 00/ 76A/ /
Acct#
23863
Owner
ZAHORCHAK MICHAEL J IV AND THERESA A
Total Market Value
$888,800
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 76 SEC 4
Legal Description
OWENS WOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$655,800$233,000$888,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZAHORCHAK MICHAEL J IV AND THERESA A
Co-Owner
Address8904 BOND CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4335
Sale Price$610,000
Book & Page 201810220076741/
Sale Date10/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ATKINSON JOHN M AND DEBRA L$340,0002199/88811/10/1994
DEAN RONNY H AND SANDRA D$239,0001448/143901/29/1987
CAL ASSOCIATES INC$70,0001399/130907/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,928
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL720.00 S.F.
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24905
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$233,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
GAZ1GAZEBO  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,300$233,000$859,300
2024$558,100$233,000$791,100
2023$523,400$226,000$749,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/35A 00/ 76A/ / Location : 8904 BOND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps