9638 PARK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9638 PARK ST
TAX MAP
112/35A 00/ 91/ /
Acct#
35130
Owner
HART BENNETT RICHARD AND MARGARET P
Total Market Value
$818,500
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 91 SEC 4
Legal Description
OWENS WOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$597,500$221,000$818,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHART BENNETT RICHARD AND MARGARET P
Co-Owner
Address9638 PARK ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4349
Sale Price$344,000
Book & Page 2617/1593
Sale Date08/24/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONEY GEORGE E AND HARRIET M$345,0001887/109105/20/1992
MATTHEWS JAMES L AND JOAN L$200,0001324/38807/05/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,152
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL650.00 S.F.
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$221,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,400$221,000$797,400
2024$506,400$221,000$727,400
2023$474,900$214,500$689,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/35A 00/ 91/ / Location : 9638 PARK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps