9602 GLADSTONE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9602 GLADSTONE ST
TAX MAP
112/35A 00/ 96/ /
Acct#
34007
Owner
RIZVI ASAD AND NATASHA J
Total Market Value
$789,500
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 96 SEC 5
Legal Description
OWENS WOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$547,500$242,000$789,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRIZVI ASAD AND NATASHA J
Co-Owner
Address9602 GLADSTONE ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4339
Sale Price$530,000
Book & Page 201907090047411/
Sale Date07/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARVICK MICHAEL J AND MARY A$463,000201001270007994/01/27/2010
JONES A HARRISON AND ELEANOR P$31,5001122/25808/02/1980
THE OWENS CORPORATION$01067/21703/26/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,238
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)33791
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$242,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,700$242,000$769,700
2024$461,800$242,000$703,800
2023$432,100$235,000$667,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/35A 00/ 96/ / Location : 9602 GLADSTONE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps