9601 GLADSTONE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9601 GLADSTONE ST
TAX MAP
112/35A 00/ 98/ /
Acct#
32436
Owner
CABRERA JOHN WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$963,500
Building Count
1
Model
CUSTOM-CONTEMPO
Legal Description
LOT 98 SEC 5
Legal Description
OWENS WOOD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$737,000$226,500$963,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRERA JOHN WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address9601 GLADSTONE ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4337
Sale Price$940,900
Book & Page 202509040050494/
Sale Date09/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAKER NAOMI E$01768/158001/24/2023
BAKER GERALD E AND NAOMI E$01768/158010/30/1990
BAKER N E TRUSTEE$01501/158008/07/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,296
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Contemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT0.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19438
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$695,200$226,500$921,700
2024$638,300$226,500$864,800
2023$580,700$220,000$800,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/35A 00/ 98/ / Location : 9601 GLADSTONE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps