8809 JACKSON AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8809 JACKSON AVE
TAX MAP
112/36 00/ 85/ /
Acct#
23607
Owner
PEZDIRTZ LINDA ANN
Total Market Value
$578,000
Building Count
1
Model
SPLIT LEVEL I
Legal Description
LOT 85 SEC 5
Legal Description
LANDMARK SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$403,000$175,000$578,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPEZDIRTZ LINDA ANN
Co-Owner
Address8809 JACKSON AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4928
Sale Price$389,000
Book & Page 201712150093946/
Sale Date12/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZAJDEL THEODORE F AND LINDA J TRUSTEES$0201206080054095/06/08/2012
ZAJDEL THEODORE F AND LINDA J$75,0001123/135408/15/1980
SNELLINGS STANLEY W AND JENNY L$63,0001111/150303/17/1980
SNELLINGS JENNY L$0840/55805/04/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,816
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18991
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$175,000$549,400
2024$359,200$175,000$534,200
2023$341,600$170,000$511,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/36 00/ 85/ / Location : 8809 JACKSON AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps