8808 JACKSON AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8808 JACKSON AVE
TAX MAP
112/36 00/ 92/ /
Acct#
27816
Owner
SCHULLER JOHANNA ELISABETH AND PAUL FRANCIS
Total Market Value
$561,800
Building Count
1
Model
SHILOH
Legal Description
LOT 92 SEC 5
Legal Description
LANDMARK SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$386,800$175,000$561,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULLER JOHANNA ELISABETH AND PAUL FRANCIS
Co-Owner
Address8808 JACKSON AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4929
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202010080093177/
Sale Date10/08/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHULLER JOHANNA E$0201102030010103/02/03/2011
HAGGERTY JOHANNA E$0846/20807/30/1987
HAGGERTY FREDERICK G AND JOHANNA E$55,500846/20806/07/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,392
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29340
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,200$175,000$534,200
2024$343,400$175,000$518,400
2023$334,800$170,000$504,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/36 00/ 92/ / Location : 8808 JACKSON AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps