8783 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8783 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
112/37 00/ 70/ /
Acct#
30184
Owner
RODAS EDY NATAHEL AND MAZARIEGOS DE LEON ALMA YANETT AND MAZARIEGOS SARI LISSETH
Total Market Value
$559,000
Building Count
1
Model
SHILOH
Legal Description
LOT 70 SEC 6
Legal Description
LANDMARK SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$384,000$175,000$559,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRODAS EDY NATAHEL AND MAZARIEGOS DE LEON ALMA YANETT AND MAZARIEGOS SARI LISSETH
Co-Owner
Address8783 GRANT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4708
Sale Price$370,000
Book & Page 201704170028456/
Sale Date04/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARKENDAY DEEPAK AND MARKENDAY RISHI AND MARKENDAY GITA DEEPAK AND MARKENDAY$0201106230051779/06/23/2011
MARKENDAY DEEPAK AND RISHI$275,000201004090029736/04/09/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$254,000200912160119293/12/16/2009
WOOLVERTON MARC J AND GALA E$01822/17608/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,309
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18841
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,400$175,000$531,400
2024$340,800$175,000$515,800
2023$327,100$170,000$497,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/37 00/ 70/ / Location : 8783 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps