9408 FORESTWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9408 FORESTWOOD LN
TAX MAP
112/38 00/ 10/ /
Acct#
30286
Owner
ABBO LUIGI AND SON MI SUN TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$520,600
Building Count
1
Model
DORCHESTER II
Legal Description
LOT 10 SEC 1
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$354,100$166,500$520,600

Owner of Record
OwnerABBO LUIGI AND SON MI SUN TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9408 FORESTWOOD LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4503
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202208010057292/
Sale Date08/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ABBO LUIGI$0201709150070244/ 09/15/2017
ABBO LUIGI AND SON MI SUN$0201412040087453/12/04/2014
ABBO LUIGI$0201405140031740/05/14/2014
ABBO LUIGI AND SON MI SUN$0201310080101236/10/08/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,712
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7710
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13733
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,400$166,500$509,900
2024$304,000$166,500$470,500
2023$271,200$162,000$433,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/38 00/ 10/ / Location : 9408 FORESTWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps