8703 PLANTATION LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8703 PLANTATION LN
TAX MAP
112/38 00/ 3/ /
Acct#
27730
Owner
WOODELL JORDAN AND HENAO CARRASCAL JICELL CAMILA AND WOODELL SHANE MICHAEL AND
Total Market Value
$576,500
Building Count
1
Model
SUTTON
Legal Description
LOT 3 SEC 1
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$410,000$166,500$576,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODELL JORDAN AND HENAO CARRASCAL JICELL CAMILA AND WOODELL SHANE MICHAEL AND
Co-OwnerWOODELL JENNIFER LEIGH
Address8703 PLANTATION LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4506
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202507280041907/
Sale Date07/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODELL JORDAN AND HENAOO CARRASCAL JICELL CAMILA AND WOODELL SHANE MICHAEL$510,000202306290033014/ 06/29/2023
SERTOGLU NECATI AND SEBINA$134,0002307/43201/31/1996
MAUCK MARGARET ANNE$85,5001173/58503/09/1982
CARR MICHAEL L AND KIMBERLY A$76,0001153/40102/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,310
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7718
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14537
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$166,500$512,700
2024$318,500$166,500$485,000
2023$285,600$162,000$447,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/38 00/ 3/ / Location : 8703 PLANTATION LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps