8702 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8702 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
112/38 00/ 8/ /
Acct#
23608
Owner
WRAY THOMAS F AND VICTORIA A
Total Market Value
$544,700
Building Count
1
Model
CROFTON
Legal Description
LOT 8 SEC 1
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$378,200$166,500$544,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWRAY THOMAS F AND VICTORIA A
Co-Owner
Address8702 STONEWALL RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4511
Sale Price$145,000
Book & Page 2789/1120
Sale Date08/26/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOPER JAMES W$129,0001507/89108/28/1987
SMITH DAVID S AND MARY A$94,5001254/503/06/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,040
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7708
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14537
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$166,500$487,300
2024$285,100$166,500$451,600
2023$265,800$162,000$427,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/38 00/ 8/ / Location : 8702 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps