8786 GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8786 GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
112/41 00/ 55/ /
Acct#
23979
Owner
GRAHAM DENNIS D AND HELEN C
Total Market Value
$529,400
Building Count
1
Model
WILLIAMSBURG
Legal Description
LOT 55 SEC 7
Legal Description
LANDMARK SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$354,400$175,000$529,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM DENNIS D AND HELEN C
Co-Owner
Address8786 GRANT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4721
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 1897/329
Sale Date06/26/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARTHUR HOWARD E AND KATHLEEN H$38,900557/26409/02/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,918
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL544.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19758
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$175,000$504,800
2024$316,900$175,000$491,900
2023$308,700$170,000$478,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/41 00/ 55/ / Location : 8786 GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps