8863 OLDE MILL RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8863 OLDE MILL RUN
TAX MAP
089/08 00/ 48/ /
Acct#
30853
Owner
ODONNELL KEVIN D AND ALICE E
Total Market Value
$528,800
Building Count
1
Model
CUMBERLAND IV
Legal Description
LOT 48 SEC 2
Legal Description
KINSLEY MILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$361,800$167,000$528,800

Owner of Record
OwnerODONNELL KEVIN D AND ALICE E
Co-Owner
Address8863 OLDE MILL RUN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6132
Sale Price$164,900
Book & Page 2835/1001
Sale Date12/22/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLEMING PATRICIA M$02208/84112/20/1994
FLEMING JOHN C JR AND PATRICIA$74,4091010/94408/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,800
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10001
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,800$167,000$502,800
2024$306,800$167,000$473,800
2023$290,600$162,000$452,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/08 00/ 48/ / Location : 8863 OLDE MILL RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps