8604 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8604 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
112/42 00/ 26/ /
Acct#
22129
Owner
CUELLAR FREDY HUGO
Total Market Value
$625,100
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR
Legal Description
LOT 26 SEC 2
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$458,600$166,500$625,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCUELLAR FREDY HUGO
Co-Owner
Address8604 STONEWALL RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4509
Sale Price$499,900
Book & Page 202202010008527/
Sale Date02/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARRIS MICHAEL AND HARRIS MARK$411,500202201050000999/ 01/05/2022
WOLFE JOHN E AND JOYCE A TRUSTEES$0200209170118975/09/17/2002
WOLFE JOHN E AND JOYCE A$43,950667/6801/09/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,458
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7703
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22312
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$166,500$610,000
2024$392,700$166,500$559,200
2023$350,400$162,000$512,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/42 00/ 26/ / Location : 8604 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps