9354 BIRCHWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9354 BIRCHWOOD CT
TAX MAP
112/42 00/ 33/ /
Acct#
22135
Owner
FUENTES JUAN A AND SARA SANCHEZ DE
Total Market Value
$528,600
Building Count
1
Model
CHALET
Legal Description
LOT 33 SEC 2
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$361,600$167,000$528,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFUENTES JUAN A AND SARA SANCHEZ DE
Co-Owner
Address9354 BIRCHWOOD CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4507
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 201210290104459/
Sale Date10/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN LARRY A AND KAREN F$147,0001573/61706/16/1988
HILL BRUCE A AND DONNA M$95,0001159/49708/28/1981
MANCHEE ROBERT W AND LOIS A$71,500804/3409/25/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,044
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7706
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11381
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$167,000$526,500
2024$321,400$167,000$488,400
2023$286,400$162,000$448,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/42 00/ 33/ / Location : 9354 BIRCHWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps