9353 BIRCHWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9353 BIRCHWOOD CT
TAX MAP
112/42 00/ 37/ /
Acct#
22138
Owner
ANBAI PEJMAN
Total Market Value
$663,500
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR
Legal Description
LOT 37 SEC 2
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$497,000$166,500$663,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANBAI PEJMAN
Co-Owner
Address9353 BIRCHWOOD CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4507
Sale Price$439,900
Book & Page 201912020088773/
Sale Date12/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FARNHAM TIMOTHY J AND BARBARA J$249,000200105310050223/05/31/2001
BENTSON THOMAS G JR$01704/47305/06/1997
BENTSON THOMAS G JR AND JOAN M$173,0001704/47312/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,549
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7703
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28362
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,800$166,500$648,300
2024$426,900$166,500$593,400
2023$381,100$161,500$542,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/42 00/ 37/ / Location : 9353 BIRCHWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps