9661 OLD WELLINGTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9661 OLD WELLINGTON RD
TAX MAP
101/88 02/ 6/ /
Acct#
21400
Owner
TSUKALAS GREGORY J AND MARIETTA C
Total Market Value
$702,500
Building Count
1
Model
RANCH
Legal Description
LOT 6 SEC 2
Legal Description
WILLINGHAM
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$538,500$164,000$702,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTSUKALAS GREGORY J AND MARIETTA C
Co-Owner
Address9661 OLD WELLINGTON RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4139
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201409040038012/
Sale Date06/04/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TSUKALAS GREGORY J AND MARIETTA C$0200908190081783/08/19/2009
TSUKALAS GREGORY J AND TSULALAS MARIETTA C$300,000200903030018223/03/03/2009
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$377,000200902230015054/02/23/2009
REYES LEODEGARIO$0200902040009559/02/04/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,796
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)38287
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,800$164,000$663,800
2024$436,900$164,000$600,900
2023$420,200$159,500$579,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/88 02/ 6/ / Location : 9661 OLD WELLINGTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps