8653 WEIR ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8653 WEIR ST
TAX MAP
112/42 00/ 69/ /
Acct#
32284
Owner
ROSE WILLIAM C
Total Market Value
$645,200
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR
Legal Description
LOT 69 SEC 2
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$478,200$167,000$645,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE WILLIAM C
Co-Owner
Address8653 WEIR ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4715
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page 202508270048735/
Sale Date08/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THE GREAT HOUSE LLC$525,000202504280022383/ 04/28/2025
ESTATE OF JOHN T HARAR$0200903170023492/ 11/21/2024
HARAR JOHN T$0200903170023492/03/17/2009
HARAR JOHN T AND JENNIFER L$0200304030060377/04/03/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,379
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7703
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11952
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,400$167,000$600,400
2024$384,100$167,000$551,100
2023$343,000$162,000$505,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/42 00/ 69/ / Location : 8653 WEIR ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps