8611 JACKSON AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8611 JACKSON AVE
TAX MAP
112/42 00/ 81/ /
Acct#
22253
Owner
CHAN JESSICA
Total Market Value
$592,500
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR
Legal Description
LOT 81 SEC 2
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$425,500$167,000$592,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAN JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address8611 JACKSON AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4712
Sale Price$385,500
Book & Page 202005040034396/
Sale Date05/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAHAM REED H AND LISA P TRUSTEES$0201705040033972/ 05/04/2017
GRAHAM REED H AND LISA P$243,900200807140067458/07/14/2008
THE BANK OF NEW YORK$430,044200805010041259/05/01/2008
BUITRAGO MIRTA ROCIO$498,000200509090155779/09/09/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,329
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7703
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13125
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,700$167,000$578,700
2024$364,600$167,000$531,600
2023$325,300$162,000$487,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/42 00/ 81/ / Location : 8611 JACKSON AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps