8610 LIBERTY TRL #206
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8610 LIBERTY TRL #206
TAX MAP
100/51 00/ 40/ /
Acct#
31791
Owner
DEAS STEFFANI A
Total Market Value
$387,200
Building Count
1
Model
BALTIMORE
Legal Description
UNIT 2-206 PH 2
Legal Description
LIBERTY GROVE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,700$84,500$387,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAS STEFFANI A
Co-Owner
Address8610 LIBERTY TRL UNIT 206
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2117
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 201802270013501/
Sale Date02/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLWICK ROBERT F AND CHARLAINE A$215,000201611020090794/11/02/2016
WILSON CONSTANCE T TRUSTEE$0200907100068240/07/10/2009
WILSON CONSTANCE TERESSA$249,000200904140034943/04/14/2009
LIBERTY GROVE LLC$0200509220166427/09/22/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,743
Building Percent Good: 83
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeGood
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
ConditionGood
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAvg +
Stories:1
Residential Units:45
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverFiberglass Arc
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces42
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR6
NeighborhoodLIBGRV (CONDO)
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$84,500$386,600
2024$277,400$84,500$361,900
2023$269,300$84,500$353,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/51 00/ 40/ / Location : 8610 LIBERTY TRL #206

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps