8600 LIBERTY TRL #305
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8600 LIBERTY TRL #305
TAX MAP
100/51 00/ 30/ /
Acct#
29557
Owner
ABDELHAMID HOSSAM AND SALLAM SONIA
Total Market Value
$375,600
Building Count
1
Model
NEW YORK
Legal Description
UNIT 305 PH 1
Legal Description
LIBERTY GROVE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,100$84,500$375,600

Owner of Record
OwnerABDELHAMID HOSSAM AND SALLAM SONIA
Co-Owner
Address8600 LIBERTY TRL UNIT 305

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2118
Sale Price$297,300
Book & Page 202010210098139/
Sale Date10/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JONES IDA AND ELMER$245,000201005100039591/05/10/2010
BIBB BRUCE H SR$0200808120077713/05/05/2009
BIBB DIANA L AND BRUCE H SR$230,000200808120077713/08/12/2008
LIBERTY GROVE LLC$0200509220164277/09/22/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,518
Building Percent Good: 91
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeGood
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionGood
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAvg +
Stories:1
Residential Units:45
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverFiberglass Arc
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces42
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR6
NeighborhoodLIBGRV (CONDO)
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$84,500$375,000
2024$263,600$84,500$348,100
2023$255,600$84,500$340,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/51 00/ 30/ / Location : 8600 LIBERTY TRL #305

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps