9114 WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9114 WEST ST
TAX MAP
101/11 8/ 17A/ /
Acct#
31984
Owner
BAUM ROBERT LESLIE AND BAUM DOROTHY ELLEN AND BAUM GINETTE ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$769,000
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 17A BLK 8
Legal Description
NORTHWEST
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$581,000$188,000$769,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUM ROBERT LESLIE AND BAUM DOROTHY ELLEN AND BAUM GINETTE ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address9114 WEST ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5026
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201401310007214/
Sale Date01/31/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAUM ROBERT L AND DOROTHY E$372,000201106060046999/06/06/2011
THOMAS SARAH DOYLE$0201103220023613/03/22/2011
THOMAS PAUL RAYMOND AND SARAH DOYLE$0200604180060119/04/18/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,751
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
POOLPOOL648.00 S.F.
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG3.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$188,000$728,000
2024$490,200$188,000$678,200
2023$465,200$182,500$647,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/11 8/ 17A/ / Location : 9114 WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps