9161 LIBERIA AVE #200
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9161 LIBERIA AVE #200
TAX MAP
100/29 00/ 169K1A/ 200/
Acct#
25637
Owner
SIGNAL HILL LLC
Total Market Value
$325,700
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
UNIT 200
Legal Description
SIGNAL HILL
Legal Description
PROFESSIONAL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,200$66,500$325,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSIGNAL HILL LLC
Co-Owner
Address9161 LIBERIA AVE STE 200
MANASSAS, VA 20110-1725
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 202208300063436/
Sale Date08/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FENG QINGHE$0202104090043198/ 04/09/2021
WEISS WILLIAM A AND XIN TAO$0201611220096630/11/22/2016
LT PROPERTIES LLC$0201202080012414/02/08/2012
LANDMARK TITLE SERVICES INC$0201107260061383/07/26/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,333
Building Percent Good: 84
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeGood
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
GradeGood
Stories:4
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Cmrcl Units:16
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super102948
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FGR9GARAGE2.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code507
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodACRE/SQFT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,600$66,500$296,100
2024$229,600$66,500$296,100
2023$229,600$66,500$296,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/29 00/ 169K1A/ 200/ Location : 9161 LIBERIA AVE #200

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps