9209 TIMBERWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9209 TIMBERWOOD CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 125/ /
Acct#
33383
Owner
FERRANTE GIPSY M QUIROZ
Total Market Value
$578,200
Building Count
1
Model
CHALET
Legal Description
LOT 125 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$411,200$167,000$578,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRANTE GIPSY M QUIROZ
Co-Owner
Address9209 TIMBERWOOD CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4837
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 202205040035024/
Sale Date05/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERNANDEZ RAMON D VIDAL$0201409020063244/09/02/2014
VIDAL RAMON DAVID$0201406120040322/06/12/2014
VIDAL RAMON DAVID AND RAMIRO VIRUEZ GUTIERREZ$337,000201310010098871/10/01/2013
OKESON AARON R AND LAREYA B$245,000201204090033043/04/09/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,044
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7706
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL720.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10507
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
GAZ1GAZEBO  1.00 UNITS
SHD1SHED FRAME  204.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$167,000$575,900
2024$367,700$167,000$534,700
2023$335,200$162,000$497,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 125/ / Location : 9209 TIMBERWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps