9178 FIRETHORN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9178 FIRETHORN CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 129/ /
Acct#
33385
Owner
MENDEZ CASTELLANOS EDWIN RENE
Total Market Value
$565,500
Building Count
1
Model
BULL RUN
Legal Description
LOT 129 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$398,500$167,000$565,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDEZ CASTELLANOS EDWIN RENE
Co-Owner
Address9178 FIRETHORN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4873
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 202103020025723/
Sale Date03/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRIMM ROBERT WILLIAM$0200805020042145/05/02/2008
GRIMM ROBERT W AND PAULA S$117,0001511/154409/15/1987
STELLA ANGELO AND CAROLYN$51,820885/49412/23/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,162
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7704
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10001
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,600$167,000$515,600
2024$305,900$167,000$472,900
2023$293,500$162,000$455,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 129/ / Location : 9178 FIRETHORN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps