8703 QUARRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8703 QUARRY RD
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 93C/ /
Acct#
31724
Owner
PNT HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$2,825,200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,119,200$706,000$2,825,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPNT HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address13562 RICHMOND HWY STE 100

WOODBRIDGE, VA 22191-1243
Sale Price$2,175,000
Book & Page 202104190046905/
Sale Date04/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MERCHANT W T JR$0200707230084824/07/23/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 9,984
Building Percent Good: 83
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 8,448
Building Percent Good: 83
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Light
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseVACANT LND MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height23.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
SIDESIDEWALK, CC960.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodLA19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)41517
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$706,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
BIN1BINS  100.00 S.F.
FN3FENCE-6'  75.00 L.F.
FNFENCE  135.00 L.F.
PARKPARKING SPACE  38.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,649,700$623,000$2,272,700
2024$1,601,500$581,000$2,182,500
2023$1,684,500$498,000$2,182,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 93C/ / Location : 8703 QUARRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps