9189 FIRETHORN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9189 FIRETHORN CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 136/ /
Acct#
26396
Owner
QUEZADA MIGUEL R
Total Market Value
$625,700
Building Count
1
Model
YORKTOWN
Legal Description
LOT 136 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$458,700$167,000$625,700

Owner of Record
OwnerQUEZADA MIGUEL R
Co-Owner
Address9189 FIRETHORN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4872
Sale Price$399,000
Book & Page 202003090018776/
Sale Date03/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DALEY JAMES R AND LYNN R$0201403050014065/03/05/2014
DALEY JAMES R AND LYNN R TRUSTEES$0200405040075317/05/04/2004
DALEY JAMES R AND LYNN R$139,9501577/162806/30/1988
HALSTEAD ROBERT A AND KAREN L$64,1001100/136411/06/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,452
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7722
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC0.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11285
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,900$167,000$557,900
2024$348,200$167,000$515,200
2023$325,100$162,000$487,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 136/ / Location : 9189 FIRETHORN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps