10498 COLONEL CT #101
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10498 COLONEL CT #101
TAX MAP
102/06 00/ 1A/ 101/
Acct#
20571
Owner
10498 COLONEL CT LLC
Total Market Value
$717,100
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
UNIT 101
Legal Description
GODWIN BUSINESS PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$524,600$192,500$717,100

Owner of Record
Owner10498 COLONEL CT LLC
Co-Owner
Address7630 LITTLE RIVER TPKE STE 700

ANNANDALE, VA 22003-2610
Sale Price$488,925
Book & Page 201210120098660/
Sale Date10/12/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
133 SOUTH PEYTON STREET LLC$650,000200809160089012/09/16/2008
GODWIN BUSINESS PARK LLC$0200703070028363/03/07/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 6,519
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeAvg +
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:0
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code508
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodACRE/SQFT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  16.90 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  0.69 UNITS
PARTTRUCK SPACES  0.58 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,400$192,500$651,900
2024$381,200$192,500$573,700
2023$329,000$192,500$521,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/06 00/ 1A/ 101/ Location : 10498 COLONEL CT #101

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps