9179 FIRETHORN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9179 FIRETHORN CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 141/ /
Acct#
35227
Owner
CASTRO SANTOS H LOPEZ
Total Market Value
$535,400
Building Count
1
Model
BULL RUN
Legal Description
LOT 141 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$368,400$167,000$535,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRO SANTOS H LOPEZ
Co-Owner
Address9179 FIRETHORN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4872
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 201906280044924/
Sale Date06/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREE CAROL A$0874/5311/13/2005
FREE TOMMIE H AND CAROL A$48,838874/5310/18/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,138
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7704
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10798
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
FOPOPEN PORCH  324.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$167,000$483,700
2024$278,000$167,000$445,000
2023$266,700$162,000$428,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 141/ / Location : 9179 FIRETHORN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps