9810 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9810 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 178G/ P/
Acct#
25860
Owner
PG AND PG LLC
Total Market Value
$461,600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,100$85,500$461,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPG AND PG LLC
Co-Owner
Address10026 CODY CT
VIENNA, VA 22181-5386
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 202211140078783/
Sale Date11/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRM ENTERPRISES LLC$325,000200903260028339/03/26/2009
COCK AND BULL LLC$0200903260028338/03/26/2009
FPOS INC$540,000200707050079485/07/05/2007
STONEWALL CONDOMINIUM LP$0200705110057664/05/11/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,554
Building Percent Good: 82
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeAvg +
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:0
Ttl Half Bths:0
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code506
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodACRE/SQFT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  0.50 UNITS
PARKPARKING SPACE  8.12 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  0.25 UNITS
PARTTRUCK SPACES  0.15 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$85,500$419,600
2024$334,100$85,500$419,600
2023$318,500$85,500$404,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 178G/ P/ Location : 9810 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps