10371 BARRINGTON PARK CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10371 BARRINGTON PARK CIR
TAX MAP
090/81 03/ 3214/ /
Acct#
33797
Owner
VAN METRE BARRINGTON PARK APARTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$295,300
Building Count
1
Model
B3
Legal Description
UNIT 3214
Legal Description
BARRINGTON PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,300$55,000$295,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN METRE BARRINGTON PARK APARTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address9900 MAIN ST STE 500
FAIRFAX, VA 22031-3907
Sale Price$9,500,000
Book & Page 200912290122580/
Sale Date12/29/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST COMPANY$11,200,000200812005114446/12/05/2008
COMSTOCK BARRINGTON PARK LC$0200703260036563/03/26/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,273
Building Percent Good: 85
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
GAR1GARAGE220.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code205R
DescriptionCONDO MDL-01  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,300$55,000$274,300
2024$202,600$55,000$257,600
2023$185,600$55,000$240,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/81 03/ 3214/ / Location : 10371 BARRINGTON PARK CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps